Imprint

Website operator

I. & S. Kellenberger, Vin d'oeuvre

Gintig 4
3953 Leuk-Stadt

info@vindoeuvre.ch

Realisation and design

Internetagentur iqual GmbH
Webentwicklung & Webdesign

Privacy policy

The data protection regulations govern Vin d'oeuvre's handling of data with regard to its collection, use and connection.
Vin d'oeuvre follows the Swiss Data Protection Act (DSG) as well as the EU Data Protection Regulation (EU-DSGVO) when handling data.
By concluding a contract with Vin d'oeuvre or by accepting the privacy policy, you agree to the use of the data.

Data handling
What do we use data for?
Data is used to analyze trends and user behavior and, most importantly, to provide you with the best possible service.

The information collected may be used for marketing purposes, promotional activities and for communication purposes.
The collected data will not be sold to third parties unless otherwise stated.

What data do we use?
When you access this website, your access data is stored. This is the following access data:

•    Client and server IP address
•    Date and time of access
•    Length of stay
•    Name of the accessed file
•    Access status
•    Page and source from which the access was made
•    Server Port
•    User Name
•    User Agent
•    Win32 Status
•    URI Stem/Query
•    Method

When using analytics and online marketing tools on this website, the following data is also collected:

•    User behavior on the website
•    Demographic characteristics and interests
•    Surfing behavior
•    Search queries

In the login area or through actions taken by you with information about yourself (e.g. forms), additional personal information, such as user behavior and interests, may also be collected by us.

We use anonymous data alone or in combination with personal data.

It is possible that by clicking on individual links you will be redirected to other websites that also collect data:

Facebook (Ireland Ltd. 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Har-bour, Dublin 2, Ireland).
Youtube and Instagram (Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA).

How do we collect data?
Our company collects data about users via log files. A log file is a file used to record processes that occur on computers and networks. Log files are important sources of information for analyzing user behavior of web visitors.

Our company collects data about users via JavaScripts. JavaScript is a scripting language that is used, among other things, to evaluate user interactions and to modify, reload or generate content.

Our company collects data about users through cookies. Cookies are text files that contain information to identify returning visitors to the website.

Data security
Our company will protect your data to the best of our knowledge and belief. To this end, we have taken the necessary and appropriate technical and organizational measures.

Your data will be protected by modern technology against access by unauthorized persons.

Employees with access to data are trained in the handling of anonymous as well as personal data.

Parental consent for minors
In the case of information society services, a child (<16 years of age) requires parental consent for data processing.

Data storage
Our company stores personal data for as long as it is necessary for the purposes for which it is processed.

Website and apps
On our website, we use the following analytics tool.
Google Analytics (Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA).

Online marketing
For online marketing purposes, we use the following providers.

Google Tag Manager (Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA)

Opt-out option

The use of JavaScript can be restricted at any time via the browser settings.

Likewise, cookies can be disabled at any time via the browser settings.

Individual tool providers allow cookies to be disabled explicitly and only for the specific tool.

Google Analytics: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
Consequence: If you do not use cookies, you may experience functional limitations in the use of our services.

Information

You have the possibility at any time to request information about your data stored by us, its origin, about the recipients of the data, as well as about the purpose of storage.

Personal data, which tools collect directly about you, you can manage yourself and delete if desired. For more information, please contact the individual tool providers directly.

You have the right to have incorrect data corrected, as well as to have the data deleted.

If you would like to know what personal data, we have stored about you, please send an e-mail to info@vindoeuvre.ch.

Copyright

The copyright and all other rights to the content, images, photos, or other files on the website belong - unless the owner is mentioned by name - to Isabella and Stéphane Kellenberger. For commercial use, the written consent of the copyright holders must be obtained in advance.

General terms and conditions

Here you can find our terms and conditions.